8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 60.1-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,787 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
| Building sqft | 1,620 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.85 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $311,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $4,103.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,104 |
| Current property tax | $3,787 |
| Market value | $311,000 |
| Assessed value | $311,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276,428 | $235,600 | 13.1952 | $3,109 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $259,043 | $235,600 | 13.21 | $3,112 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $235,600 | $235,600 | 15.21 | $3,583 | +4.15% |
| 2022 | $187,000 | $187,000 | 18.4 | $3,441 | +2.78% |
| 2021 | $176,667 | $174,900 | 19.14 | $3,348 | -2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.43 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.43 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 7.61 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 7.61 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 7.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.43 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 7.79 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.19 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 8.75 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 9.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 7.79 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.19 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 8.75 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 9.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 533 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge | 1,630 | 03/14/2017 | $127,500 |
| 93 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 05/02/2003 | $98,000 | |
| 66 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge | 1,477 | 03/07/2025 | |
| 17 Shallow Creek Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 4 Shallow Creek Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 561 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge | 1,790 | 08/05/2020 | $637,500 |
| 593 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge | 1,500 | 02/11/2021 | |
| 1979 Co. Road 3, Olivebridge | 1,231 | 08/28/2024 | $225,000 |
| 32 Emrich Ln, Olivebridge | 1,695 | 12/10/2013 | $225,000 |
| 75 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 1,104 | 05/09/2008 | $1 |
| 103 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 99 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge | 1,862 | 06/09/2003 | $28,500 |
| 95 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge | 1,400 | ||
| 756 Vly Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,094 | 03/31/2011 | |
| 75 G Fischer Rd, Olivebridge | 10/06/2014 | $265,000 | |
| 569 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge | 2,995 | 06/26/2009 | $1 |
| 20 Barringer Blvd, Olivebridge | 1,536 | ||
| 10 Bradford Dr, Ellenville | 1,152 | 05/13/2024 | $175,000 |
| 53 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 1,799 | 04/23/2019 | $422,500 |
| 35 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 1,352 | 09/11/2020 | $230,000 |