Ulster County  »  12515  »  Hull Ave  »  90 Hull Ave

90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 94.4-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Sale date 08/30/2012
Sale price $197,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,429

Lot & Building Information for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Building sqft 1,652
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515?

90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,500, the tax amount paid for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 is $7,041.

When was 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 was last sold in 08/30/2012 for $197,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2012 $197,000
02/21/2012 $1
11/03/1998 $63,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2012 - D
08/31/2012 - R
Deed
02/21/2012 - D
02/24/2012 - R
Deed
11/03/1998 - D
11/06/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,041
Current property tax $6,429
Market value $359,091
Assessed value $197,500

Assessment History for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,517 $197,500 35.6513 $7,041 +59.59%
2024 $323,770 $197,500 22.34 $4,412 -9.04%
2023 $294,776 $197,500 24.56 $4,851 -15.19%
2022 $235,119 $197,500 28.96 $5,720 -3.18%
2021 $223,164 $197,500 29.91 $5,907 -2.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Hull Avenue, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 2.55
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 2.83
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 2.83
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.87
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.87

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.87
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 4.14
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 5.13
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.25
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.43

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 2.79
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 3.25
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.25
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.43