Ulster County  »  12561  »  Anthony Dr  »  3 Anthony Dr

3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 94.15-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz

Current property tax $7,096

Lot & Building Information for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz

Building sqft 2,292
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561?

3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $9,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,401
Current property tax $7,096
Market value $534,545
Assessed value $294,000

Assessment History for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $506,897 $294,000 31.9746 $9,401 +55.07%
2024 $481,967 $294,000 20.62 $6,062 -9.84%
2023 $438,806 $294,000 22.87 $6,724 -13.96%
2022 $350,000 $294,000 26.58 $7,815 -6.51%
2021 $332,203 $294,000 28.43 $8,358 -4.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Anthony Drive, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 1.69
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 1.69
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 1.73
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.23
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.23
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 4.34
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.37
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 6.83
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 7.55

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 3.02
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.37
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 5.37
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 6.22