Ulster County  »  12515  »  Faro Ln  »  4 Faro Ln

4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.3-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale

Property tax $6,417

Lot & Building Information for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 3
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515?

4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515 is $6,417.

When was 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515 last sold?

4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515 was last sold in 10/31/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2018 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Deed
09/25/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,417
Market value $327,273
Assessed value $180,000

Assessment History for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,345 $180,000 35.6513 $6,417 +59.59%
2024 $295,082 $180,000 22.34 $4,021 -9.04%
2023 $268,657 $180,000 24.56 $4,421 -15.19%
2022 $214,286 $180,000 28.96 $5,213 -3.18%
2021 $203,390 $180,000 29.91 $5,384 -2.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Faro Lane, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 2.69
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 2.98
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 2.98
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.89
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.89

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.89
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 4.01
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 4.75
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.11
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.12

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 2.72
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.87
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.11
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.12
Day Training Center NR Private 0 6.21