Ulster County  »  12528  »  Sollazzo Rd  »  15 Sollazzo Rd

15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.1-5-8.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland

Sale date 10/30/2013
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,962

Lot & Building Information for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland

Building sqft 1,966
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 8.4
Year built 1848
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528?

15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1848 and has a total of 1,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $8,574.

When was 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 10/30/2013 for $245,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2013 $245,000
03/07/2006 $370,000
04/09/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed
03/07/2006 - D
06/08/2006 - R
Deed
04/09/2004 - D
05/18/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,574
Current property tax $7,962
Market value $437,273
Assessed value $240,500

Assessment History for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,828 $237,700 35.6513 $8,474 +63.15%
2024 $381,148 $232,500 22.34 $5,194 -9.04%
2023 $347,015 $232,500 24.56 $5,710 -15.19%
2022 $276,786 $232,500 28.96 $6,733 -3.18%
2021 $262,712 $232,500 29.91 $6,954 -2.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Sollazzo Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 3.13
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.44
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.44
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 4.11
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 4.11

Nearest middle schools

New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 3.95
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 4.01
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 4.11
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.00
Day Training Center NR Private 0 5.51

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.17
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 2.84
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.00
Day Training Center NR Private 0 5.51
Abilities First NR Private 82 5.51