Ulster County  »  12515  »  Cliff Ave  »  22 Cliff Ave

22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.1-5-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale

Sale date 07/08/1999
Sale price $6,705
Arm's length
Property tax $3,387

Lot & Building Information for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.7
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale

What is the assessed value of 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 is $3,386.

When was 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 was last sold in 07/08/1999 for $6,705.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/1999 $6,705

Title Documents for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,387
Market value $172,727
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,793 $95,000 35.6513 $3,387 +59.59%
2024 $155,738 $95,000 22.34 $2,122 -9.04%
2023 $141,791 $95,000 24.56 $2,333 -15.19%
2022 $113,095 $95,000 28.96 $2,751 -3.18%
2021 $107,345 $95,000 29.91 $2,841 -2.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Cliff Avenue, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 2.78
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.09
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.09
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.89
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.89

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.89
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 3.90
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 4.48
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.98
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 5.92

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.57
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 2.67
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.98
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 5.92