15 St Anthony Way, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
15 St Anthony Way, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 St Anthony Way, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Plattekill |
| Parcel ID | 95.3-8-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland
| Current property tax | $3,492 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland
| Building sqft | 1,232 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland
- • Improvements for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 St Anthony Way, Highland
15 St Anthony Way, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 St Anthony Way, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $154,900, the tax amount paid for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland, NY 12528 is $5,080.
When was 15 St Anthony Way, Highland, NY 12528 last sold?15 St Anthony Way, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 08/19/2016.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,081 |
| Current property tax | $3,492 |
| Market value | $281,636 |
| Assessed value | $154,900 |
Assessment History for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,621 | $150,000 | 32.8 | $4,920 | +54.14% |
| 2024 | $245,902 | $150,000 | 21.28 | $3,192 | -14.71% |
| 2023 | $223,881 | $150,000 | 24.95 | $3,743 | -21.17% |
| 2022 | $178,571 | $150,000 | 31.65 | $4,748 | -5.18% |
| 2021 | $169,492 | $150,000 | 33.38 | $5,007 | -6.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 St Anthony Way, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lenape Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 367 | 3.82 |
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 4.06 |
| Plattekill Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 405 | 4.22 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 5.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 5.30 |
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 5.49 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 5.64 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 5.98 |