Ulster County  »  12515  »  Hull Ave  »  259 Hull Ave

259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.3-8-28.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Sale date 05/17/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,227

Lot & Building Information for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Building sqft 900
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 9.7
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wallkill

Other Property Data for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515?

259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 was built in 1964 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,100, the tax amount paid for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 is $7,227.

When was 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 last sold and what was the last sale price?

259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515 was last sold in 05/17/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2017 $1
02/11/2014 $1
02/14/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2017 - D
05/19/2017 - R
Deed
12/29/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed
02/11/2014 - D
03/14/2014 - R
Deed
02/14/2006 - D
03/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,227
Market value $372,909
Assessed value $205,100

Assessment History for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,621 $205,100 35.237 $7,227 +56.61%
2024 $336,230 $205,100 22.5 $4,615 +6.62%
2023 $257,463 $172,500 25.09 $4,328 -16.98%
2022 $205,357 $172,500 30.22 $5,213 -4.85%
2021 $194,915 $172,500 31.76 $5,479 -4.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 259 Hull Avenue, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 3.22
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.46
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.46
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 4.39
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 4.65

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 4.65
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 5.00
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 5.44
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.11
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 6.22

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 3.63
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 3.85
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 5.96
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.11
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 6.37