Ulster County  »  12528  »  Highview Ln  »  4 Highview Ln

4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Highview Lane, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 95.3-7-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Highview Lane, Highland

Property tax $7,052

Lot & Building Information for 4 Highview Lane, Highland

Building sqft 2,004
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Highview Lane, Highland

• • Improvements for 4 Highview Lane, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Highview Lane, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528?

4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 is $7,052.

When was 4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 last sold?

4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 07/21/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Highview Lane, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Highview Lane, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Highview Lane, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/1994 - D
08/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Highview Lane, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Highview Lane, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,052
Market value $390,909
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 4 Highview Lane, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Highview Lane, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,690 $215,000 32.8 $7,052 +54.14%
2024 $352,459 $215,000 21.28 $4,575 -14.71%
2023 $320,896 $215,000 24.95 $5,364 -21.17%
2022 $255,952 $215,000 31.65 $6,805 -5.18%
2021 $242,938 $215,000 33.38 $7,177 +2.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Highview Lane, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Highview Lane, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 4.29
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 4.40
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.55
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.55
Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 5.11

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 4.98
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 5.22
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 5.41
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 5.49
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.64

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 3.90
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 4.52
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 5.05
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 5.49