22 Pluto Lane, Modena, NY 12548 Property Information
22 Pluto Lane, Modena, NY 12548 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Pluto Lane, Modena |
| Zip code | 12548 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Plattekill |
| Parcel ID | 101.1-7-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena
| Sale date | 07/02/2014 |
| Sale price | $318,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,991 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena
- • Improvements for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Pluto Lane, Modena
22 Pluto Lane, Modena, NY 12548 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Pluto Lane, Modena, NY 12548 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $326,500, the tax amount paid for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena, NY 12548 is $11,504.
When was 22 Pluto Lane, Modena, NY 12548 last sold and what was the last sale price?22 Pluto Lane, Modena, NY 12548 was last sold in 07/02/2014 for $318,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena, NY 12548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,505 |
| Current property tax | $9,991 |
| Market value | $593,636 |
| Assessed value | $326,500 |
Assessment History for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562,931 | $326,500 | 35.237 | $11,505 | +56.61% |
| 2024 | $535,246 | $326,500 | 22.5 | $7,346 | -10.32% |
| 2023 | $487,313 | $326,500 | 25.09 | $8,192 | -16.98% |
| 2022 | $388,690 | $326,500 | 30.22 | $9,867 | -4.85% |
| 2021 | $368,927 | $326,500 | 31.76 | $10,370 | -4.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Pluto Lane, Modena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plattekill Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 405 | 2.97 |
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 3.85 |
| Lenape Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 367 | 3.87 |
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 4.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 5.20 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 5.39 |
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 6.45 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 6.69 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 7.37 |
Nearest high schools