411 Forest Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

411 Forest Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Forest Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Sale date 03/31/2025
Sale price $289,486
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Other Property Data for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2025 $289,486
06/18/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Deed
07/09/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/17/2016 - D
03/02/2016 - R
Deed
06/18/2001 - D
06/21/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Assessment History for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,931 $297,500 35.237 $10,483 +56.61%
2024 $487,705 $297,500 22.5 $6,694 -10.32%
2023 $444,030 $297,500 25.09 $7,464 -16.98%
2022 $354,167 $297,500 30.22 $8,990 -4.85%
2021 $336,158 $297,500 31.76 $9,449 -4.88%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 411 Forest Road, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 Forest Rd, Wallkill 1,512 11/09/2022 $10
299 Prospect Hill Rd, Wallkill 1,560
11 Summerset Dr, Wallkill 2,720
93 Hunt Rd, Wallkill 2,314 01/27/2004 $1
9 Summerset Dr, Wallkill 1,350 02/23/2017 $128,000
8 Summerset Dr, Wallkill 2,244 02/08/2023
99 Hunt Rd, Wallkill 1,940 09/03/2014 $190,000
371 Forest Rd, Wallkill 1,556 10/22/2004 $1
337 Forest Rd, Wallkill 1,088 02/27/2023
45 Hammond Ln, Wallkill 09/22/2023 $128,000
6 Summerset Dr, Wallkill 2,592 12/19/2024 $659,000
70 Quaker St, Wallkill 2,280 07/19/2024 $190,416
391 Forest Rd, Wallkill 1,404 12/05/2018 $120,000
349 Forest Rd, Wallkill 1,432 08/14/2024
76 Quaker St, Wallkill 3,280 09/23/2020 $185,000
7 Summerset Dr, Wallkill 2,592
89 Hunt Rd, Wallkill 2,288 07/16/1993 $172,000
389 Forest Rd, Wallkill 2,755
331 Forest Rd, Wallkill 2,240 10/17/2023 $296,623