Ulster County  »  12461  »  Aster Rd  »  69 Aster Rd

69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 52.20-1-1.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 04/07/2016
Sale price $68,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,866

Lot & Building Information for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.7
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 1,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $474,717.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2016 $68,000
08/03/2005 $87,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Deed
08/03/2005 - D
08/04/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,866
Market value $474,717
Assessed value $251,600

Assessment History for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,793 $251,600 23.3158 $5,866 +57.80%
2024 $380,952 $240,000 15.49 $3,718 -11.69%
2023 $333,333 $240,000 17.54 $4,210 -21.87%
2022 $240,000 $240,000 22.45 $5,388 -2.77%
2021 $240,000 $240,000 23.09 $5,542 +11.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 69 Aster Road, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Pond Rd, Kerhonkson 892
34 McGuffey Rd, Kerhonkson 02/08/2021 $5,000
42 McGuffey Rd, Kerhonkson 1,056 04/23/2025 $440,000
15 Kaiser Rd, Kerhonkson 1,008
49 Aster Rd, Olivebridge 2,400 09/04/2024
28 Pond Rd, Kerhonkson 1,512 02/12/2004 $1
20 Pond Rd, Kerhonkson 832 03/16/2018
6 McGuffey Rd, Kerhonkson 1,800 10/23/2020 $950,000
41 Pond Rd, Kerhonkson 1,080
40 Dorothea Dr, Kerhonkson 1,932 07/16/2015 $1