Ulster County  »  12446  »  Tilly Rd  »  38 Tilly Rd

38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 52.20-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 01/26/2018
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,231

Lot & Building Information for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 1,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.56
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,900, the tax amount paid for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $9,230.

When was 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 01/26/2018 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2018 $370,000
08/14/2015 $317,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2018 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Deed
08/14/2015 - D
08/17/2015 - R
Deed
10/21/1994 - D
10/27/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,231
Market value $746,981
Assessed value $395,900

Assessment History for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $682,586 $395,900 23.3158 $9,231 +50.52%
2024 $628,413 $395,900 15.49 $6,132 -11.69%
2023 $549,861 $395,900 17.54 $6,944 -21.87%
2022 $395,900 $395,900 22.45 $8,888 -2.77%
2021 $395,900 $395,900 23.09 $9,141 +4.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 7.34
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 7.34
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 8.12
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 8.12
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 8.56

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 7.34
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 8.56
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 8.71
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.06

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 8.56
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 8.71
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.06

Neighbors for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 38 Tilly Road, Kerhonkson.