519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 59.15-1-22.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson
| Sale date | 02/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,955 |
Lot & Building Information for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 3,804 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 68.6 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson
- • Improvements for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson
519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,804 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $598,500, the tax amount paid for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $13,954.
When was 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 02/17/2021 for $850,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,955 |
| Market value | $1,129,245 |
| Assessed value | $598,500 |
Assessment History for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031,897 | $598,500 | 23.3158 | $13,955 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $950,000 | $598,500 | 15.49 | $9,271 | -13.64% |
| 2023 | $850,000 | $612,000 | 17.54 | $10,734 | -34.05% |
| 2022 | $725,000 | $725,000 | 22.45 | $16,276 | +42.40% |
| 2021 | $495,000 | $495,000 | 23.09 | $11,430 | +14.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Upper Cherrytown Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 6.28 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.59 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.75 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 8.77 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 8.94 |
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 9.50 |
Nearest high schools