Ulster County  »  12446  »  Ryan Pl  »  31 Ryan Pl

31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 60.1-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson

Sale date 07/06/2022
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,250

Lot & Building Information for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.69
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson

What is the market value of 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

The current market value is $101,132.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2022 $50,000

Title Documents for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/06/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,250
Market value $101,132
Assessed value $53,600

Assessment History for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,414 $53,600 23.3158 $1,250 +50.52%
2024 $85,079 $53,600 15.49 $830 -35.60%
2023 $102,083 $73,500 17.54 $1,289 -21.87%
2022 $73,500 $73,500 22.45 $1,650 -2.77%
2021 $73,500 $73,500 23.09 $1,697 -2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Ryan Place, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 6.28
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 6.28
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 6.43
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 6.43
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 7.06

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 6.28
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 7.06
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.28
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.79
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 9.89

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 7.06
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.28
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.79
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 9.89