Ulster County  »  12404  »  Route 209  »  4728 Route 209

4728 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

4728 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4728 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4728 Route 209, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 69.3-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 4728 Route 209, Accord

Sale date 11/02/2021
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,663

Lot & Building Information for 4728 Route 209, Accord

Building sqft 3,126
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.88
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 4728 Route 209, Accord

• • Improvements for 4728 Route 209, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4728 Route 209, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 4728 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 4728 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 3,126 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4728 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404?

4728 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $377,358.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4728 Route 209, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4728 Route 209, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2021 $350,000
06/21/2007 $200,000
03/16/2004 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4728 Route 209, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4728 Route 209, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed
06/21/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Deed
03/16/2004 - D
04/06/2004 - R
Deed
10/09/2002 - D
10/15/2002 - R
Deed
02/05/1999 - D
02/05/1999 - R
Deed
11/13/1996 - D
11/14/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4728 Route 209, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 4728 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,663
Market value $377,358
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 4728 Route 209, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4728 Route 209, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,828 $200,000 23.3158 $4,663 +50.52%
2024 $317,460 $200,000 15.49 $3,098 -11.69%
2023 $277,778 $200,000 17.54 $3,508 -21.87%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 22.45 $4,490 -2.77%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 23.09 $4,618 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4728 Route 209, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4728 Route 209, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4728 Route 209, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 4728 Route 209, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,584 11/29/2023
4732 Route 209, Accord 3,426 02/25/2010 $1
461 Mill Hook Rd, Accord 2,100
193 Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,725 11/21/2011 $442,800
278 Airport Rd, Accord 1,128
4652 Route 209, Accord 2,581 11/26/2024
4628 Route 209, Accord 2,264 06/03/2016 $165,000
44 Cooper St, Accord 912 11/30/2018
4616 Route 209, Accord 1,344 03/13/2019
4612 Route 209, Accord 1,232 02/08/2024
181 Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,168 07/25/2019 $170,000
252 Airport Rd, Accord 1,452 06/13/1997 $23,000