Ulster County  »  12404  »  Whitfield Rd  »  149 Whitfield Rd

149 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

149 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Whitfield Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 69.3-1-12.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,505

Lot & Building Information for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

Building sqft 1,638
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.3
Year built 1780
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 149 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 149 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 1,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $931.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404?

149 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1780 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,173,821.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $1,525,000
10/21/2016 $667,000
08/18/2000 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Deed
10/21/2016 - D
10/24/2016 - R
Deed
08/18/2000 - D
08/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,505
Market value $1,173,821
Assessed value $622,125

Assessment History for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,072,629 $622,125 23.3158 $14,505 +50.52%
2024 $987,500 $622,125 15.49 $9,637 -22.73%
2023 $987,500 $711,000 17.54 $12,471 -21.87%
2022 $711,000 $711,000 22.45 $15,962 -2.77%
2021 $711,000 $711,000 23.09 $16,417 +4.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 149 Whitfield Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,584 11/29/2023
7 Lower Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,444 10/09/2024 $185,000
9 Lower Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,424 06/23/2013 $1
4732 Route 209, Accord 3,426 02/25/2010 $1
278 Airport Rd, Accord 1,128
193 Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,725 11/21/2011 $442,800
15 Lower Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,768 07/21/1995 $1
31 Cliff Rd, Accord 3,955 03/03/2022 $620,000
44 Cooper St, Accord 912 11/30/2018
252 Airport Rd, Accord 1,452 06/13/1997 $23,000
181 Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,168 07/25/2019 $170,000