Ulster County  »  12446  »  Samsonville Rd  »  30 Samsonville Rd

30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 76.1-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 03/01/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,008

Lot & Building Information for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.77
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

How many square feet does 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $971,698.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2007 $1
04/20/2000 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2007 - D
03/20/2007 - R
Deed
04/20/2000 - D
04/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,008
Market value $971,698
Assessed value $515,000

Assessment History for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $887,931 $515,000 23.3158 $12,008 +50.52%
2024 $817,460 $515,000 15.49 $7,977 -11.69%
2023 $715,278 $515,000 17.54 $9,033 -21.87%
2022 $515,000 $515,000 22.45 $11,562 -2.77%
2021 $515,000 $515,000 23.09 $11,891 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 30 Samsonville Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 03/08/2024 $200,000
6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson 3,900 04/28/2022 $730,000
134 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,080 02/12/2021 $10
316 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 1,728 02/13/2020 $230,000
97 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 2,328 01/14/2022
32 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,608 06/20/2000 $14,500
310 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 1,576 11/04/1998 $118,450
6078 Route 209, Kerhonkson 6,900
5998 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,620 12/05/2003 $140,000