Ulster County  »  12446  »  Route 209  »  6050 Route 209

6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 76.1-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,663

Lot & Building Information for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 3,900
Total sqft 8,956
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 71.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 3,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $377,358.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 29 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $730,000

Title Documents for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,663
Market value $377,358
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,828 $200,000 23.3158 $4,663 +50.52%
2024 $317,460 $200,000 15.49 $3,098 -11.69%
2023 $277,778 $200,000 17.54 $3,508 -21.87%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 22.45 $4,490 -2.77%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 23.09 $4,618 -2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 6050 Route 209, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 03/08/2024 $200,000
97 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 2,328 01/14/2022
23 Maple Ln, Kerhonkson 1,800 12/20/2010 $120,000
32 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,608 06/20/2000 $14,500
6078 Route 209, Kerhonkson 6,900
101 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 1,344 07/20/1999 $106,000
5998 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,620 12/05/2003 $140,000
222 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 1,860 07/03/2019
174 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord 800 04/07/2020 $75,000
26 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,800 05/03/2024 $425,000