Ulster County  »  12404  »  Tow Path Rd  »  180 Tow Path Rd

180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Tow Path Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 77.3-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord

Property tax $11,476

Lot & Building Information for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord

Building sqft 2,218
Total sqft 3,498
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 17.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Tow Path Road, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404?

180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492,200, the tax amount paid for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $11,476.

When was 180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold?

180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 11/04/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2022 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/03/2003 - D
03/10/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/01/2002 - D
02/19/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
12/24/2001 - D
02/19/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,476
Market value $928,679
Assessed value $492,200

Assessment History for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $848,621 $492,200 23.3158 $11,476 +50.52%
2024 $781,270 $492,200 15.49 $7,624 -11.69%
2023 $683,611 $492,200 17.54 $8,633 -21.87%
2022 $492,200 $492,200 22.45 $11,050 -2.77%
2021 $492,200 $492,200 23.09 $11,365 +4.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Tow Path Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 1.27
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 2.88
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.53
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.53
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 6.07

Nearest middle schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 1.27
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 2.88
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.53
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 6.59
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.78

Nearest high schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 1.27
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 2.88
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.78
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.74
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.82