Ulster County  »  12440  »  Evers Ln  »  25 Evers Ln

25 Evers Lane, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

25 Evers Lane, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Evers Lane, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Evers Lane, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 77.2-2-26.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

Sale date 09/07/2016
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,527

Lot & Building Information for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

Building sqft 4,645
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.8
Frontage 600
Year built 1998
Year last altered 2024
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

• • Improvements for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

How many sq. ft. does 25 Evers Lane, High Falls, NY 12440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 25 Evers Lane, High Falls, NY 12440 has a total of 4,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Evers Lane, High Falls, NY 12440?

25 Evers Lane, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,875,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2016 $860,000
04/25/1997 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2016 - D
09/07/2016 - R
Deed
04/25/1997 - D
04/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,527
Market value $2,875,000
Assessed value $1,523,750

Assessment History for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,836,207 $1,065,000 23.3158 $24,831 +50.52%
2024 $1,690,476 $1,065,000 15.49 $16,497 -9.13%
2023 $1,437,500 $1,035,000 17.54 $18,154 -21.87%
2022 $1,035,000 $1,035,000 22.45 $23,236 +1.65%
2021 $990,000 $990,000 23.09 $22,859 +12.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,826
Median age 46.1
Average household income $122,736
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 743
Owner occupied units 74.3%
People per household (average) 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls

Here are the neighbors for 25 Evers Lane, High Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Lawrence Hill Rd, Accord 3,016 06/27/2001 $191,000
125 Rock Hill Rd, High Falls 1,096 06/18/2014 $1
117 Rock Hill Rd, High Falls 1,072 02/18/2022
655 Berme Rd, High Falls 780
692 Berme Rd, High Falls 2,688 05/27/2016 $195,000
714 Berme Rd, High Falls 1,700 03/02/2001 $235,000
154 Stonykill Rd, Accord 1,344 03/22/2024
649 Berme Rd, High Falls 2,464 05/22/2019 $460,000
105 Rock Hill Rd, High Falls 1,528 05/21/2012 $1
32 Catalpa Ln, Accord 2,270 08/30/2002 $246,800
194 Stonykill Rd, Accord 1,220 07/17/2017 $1