Ulster County  »  12419  »  Michael Dr  »  19 Michael Dr

19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information

19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill
Zip code 12419
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.18-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill

Sale date 06/06/2005
Sale price $168,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,096

Lot & Building Information for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill

Building sqft 1,690
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill

• • Improvements for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419?

19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419 is $4,867.

When was 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419 was last sold in 06/06/2005 for $168,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2005 $168,000
05/29/2003 $161,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2005 - D
06/09/2005 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
05/29/2003 - D
06/05/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, NY 12419. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,868
Current property tax $3,096
Market value $357,143
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,460 $200,000 24.3394 $4,868 +37.36%
2024 $307,692 $200,000 17.72 $3,544 -11.49%
2023 $270,270 $200,000 20.02 $4,004 -21.83%
2022 $215,054 $200,000 25.61 $5,122 -3.50%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 26.54 $5,308 -3.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Michael Drive, Cottekill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.33
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.45
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.48
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.20
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.20

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.33
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.48
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.20
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 5.03
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.27

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.33
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 5.03
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.33
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 6.48
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.53