382 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
382 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 382 Main Street, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 62.82-5-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Main Street, Rosendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,925 |
Lot & Building Information for 382 Main Street, Rosendale
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 382 Main Street, Rosendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 382 Main Street, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 382 Main Street, Rosendale
Assessed at $79,100, the tax amount paid for 382 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $1,925.
When was 382 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?382 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 03/01/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 382 Main Street, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Main Street, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 382 Main Street, Rosendale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 382 Main Street, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 382 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,925 |
| Market value | $141,250 |
| Assessed value | $79,100 |
Assessment History for 382 Main Street, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Main Street, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125,556 | $79,100 | 24.3394 | $1,925 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $121,692 | $79,100 | 17.72 | $1,402 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $106,892 | $79,100 | 20.02 | $1,584 | +209.17% |
| 2022 | $21,505 | $20,000 | 25.61 | $512 | -22.80% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $25,000 | 26.54 | $664 | -3.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Main Street, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Main Street, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.40 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.21 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.72 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.10 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.10 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.40 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.21 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.10 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.52 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.40 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.75 |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 5.95 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 6.41 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 7.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 382 Main Street, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 382 Main Street, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 378 Main St, Rosendale | 4,450 | 03/03/2021 | $1 |
| 423 Main St, Rosendale | 3,472 | 07/17/2013 | $180,000 |
| 5-9 Josephine Ave, Rosendale | 1,818 | ||
| 415 Main St, Rosendale | 2,358 | 05/05/2022 | $435,530 |
| 1137 Route 32, Rosendale | 4,630 | 05/05/2023 | $600,000 |
| 264 Main St, Rosendale | 2,178 | ||
| 364 Main St, Rosendale | 416 | 05/06/1996 | $25,000 |
| 435 Main St, Rosendale | 6,451 | 06/20/2024 | $1,680,000 |
| 8 Central Ave, Rosendale | 1,650 | 05/19/2019 | |
| 212 Main St, Rosendale | 2,100 | 12/31/2009 | |
| 406 Main St, Rosendale | 1,200 | 02/26/2002 | $175,000 |
| 419 Main St, Rosendale | 3,542 | 06/12/2017 | $280,000 |
| 413 Main St, Rosendale | 3,440 | 04/05/1999 | $130,000 |
| 250 Main St, Rosendale | 1,617 | 07/13/2020 | $234,600 |
| 388 Main St, Rosendale | 8,005 | 06/17/2020 | $675,000 |
| 398 Main St, Rosendale | 8,595 | ||
| 411 Main St, Rosendale | 1,970 | 01/14/2021 | $340,000 |
| 409 Main St, Rosendale | 1,364 | 02/15/2024 | $459,000 |
| 425 Main St, Rosendale | 2,788 | 03/03/2006 | $250,000 |
| 408 Main St, Rosendale | 3,896 |