Ulster County  »  12472  »  Main St  »  364 Main St

364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Main Street, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.82-5-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 05/06/1996
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $966

Lot & Building Information for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

Building sqft 416
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.02
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cottage
Condition Good
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 364 Main Street, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Main Street, Rosendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472?

364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1930 and has a total of 416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,000, the tax amount paid for 364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $1,582.

When was 364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 05/06/1996 for $25,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Main Street, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/1996 $25,000

Title Documents for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/1996 - D
05/06/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,582
Current property tax $966
Market value $116,071
Assessed value $65,000

Assessment History for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Main Street, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $103,175 $65,000 24.3394 $1,582 +37.36%
2024 $100,000 $65,000 17.72 $1,152 -11.49%
2023 $87,838 $65,000 20.02 $1,301 -21.83%
2022 $69,892 $65,000 25.61 $1,665 -3.50%
2021 $65,000 $65,000 26.54 $1,725 -3.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Main Street, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Main Street, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.44
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.17
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 3.77
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.06
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.06

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.44
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.17
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.06
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 5.55
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.74

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.44
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.74
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 5.99
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 6.40
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 7.12

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

Here are the neighbors for 364 Main Street, Rosendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
393 Main St, Rosendale 2,100 02/06/2024 $365,000
378 Main St, Rosendale 4,450 03/03/2021 $1
401 Main St, Rosendale 2,304 03/09/2016 $1
395 Main St, Rosendale 2,200 04/24/1998 $76,000
415 Main St, Rosendale 2,358 05/05/2022 $435,530
264 Main St, Rosendale 2,178
387 Main St, Rosendale 3,844 02/28/2017 $255,000
397 Main St, Rosendale 2,000 03/21/2003 $224,500
389 Main St, Rosendale 2,608 04/18/2001 $50,000
8 Central Ave, Rosendale 1,650 05/19/2019
212 Main St, Rosendale 2,100 12/31/2009
407 Main St, Rosendale 3,300 06/13/2007 $324,000
12 Central Ave, Rosendale 648 05/30/2002 $92,000
250 Main St, Rosendale 1,617 07/13/2020 $234,600
413 Main St, Rosendale 3,440 04/05/1999 $130,000
419 Main St, Rosendale 3,542 06/12/2017 $280,000
388 Main St, Rosendale 8,005 06/17/2020 $675,000
411 Main St, Rosendale 1,970 01/14/2021 $340,000
409 Main St, Rosendale 1,364 02/15/2024 $459,000
382 Main St, Rosendale 03/01/2021 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 364 Main Street, Rosendale

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report