Ulster County  »  12411  »  Greenkill Rd  »  56 Greenkill Rd

56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington
Zip code 12411
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 63.5-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington

Sale date 11/29/2018
Sale price $324,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,049

Lot & Building Information for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington

Building sqft 2,450
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1895
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington

• • Improvements for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411?

56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 was built in 1895 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,640, the tax amount paid for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 is $8,048.

When was 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 was last sold in 11/29/2018 for $324,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2018 $324,500
07/03/2001 $104,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Deed
07/03/2001 - D
07/06/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, NY 12411. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,049
Market value $497,571
Assessed value $278,640

Assessment History for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,286 $278,640 28.8864 $8,049 +39.48%
2024 $428,677 $278,640 20.71 $5,771 -10.96%
2023 $376,541 $278,640 23.26 $6,481 -15.51%
2022 $299,613 $278,640 27.53 $7,671 -8.02%
2021 $278,640 $278,640 29.93 $8,340 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Greenkill Road, Bloomington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.57
Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 3.07
Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 3.20
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.32
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.32

Nearest middle schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.57
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.32
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 3.60
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 3.70
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 3.75

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 3.58
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 3.75
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 3.82
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 3.93