1101 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
1101 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1101 Route 32, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 62.83-2-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/25/2018 |
| Sale price | $146,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,705 |
Lot & Building Information for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
| Building sqft | 1,165 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
1101 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,165 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1101 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,300, the tax amount paid for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $4,704.
When was 1101 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?1101 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 10/25/2018 for $146,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,705 |
| Market value | $345,179 |
| Assessed value | $193,300 |
Assessment History for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306,825 | $193,300 | 24.3394 | $4,705 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $297,385 | $193,300 | 17.72 | $3,425 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $261,216 | $193,300 | 20.02 | $3,870 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $207,849 | $193,300 | 25.61 | $4,950 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $193,300 | $193,300 | 26.54 | $5,130 | +4.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.69 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.86 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 4.06 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.75 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.69 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.86 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.75 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.80 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.84 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.69 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.80 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 6.28 |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 6.30 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 6.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 1101 Route 32, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Madeline Ln, Rosendale | 1,150 | 08/30/2004 | $135,100 |
| 48 Greenkill Rd, Bloomington | 2,572 | 10/01/2021 | $425,000 |
| 20 Taylor St, Bloomington | 1,916 | 05/13/2011 | $100,000 |
| 44 Greenkill Rd, Bloomington | 1,672 | 09/21/2005 | |
| 1083 Route 32, Rosendale | 1,232 | 09/15/2022 | $400,000 |
| 9 James St, Rosendale | 1,212 | 02/10/2023 | $257,150 |
| 174 Whiteport Rd, Kingston | 1,800 | 07/16/2007 | $409,000 |
| 1089 Route 32, Rosendale | 1,848 | 04/22/2024 | |
| 15 James St, Rosendale | 1,320 | 09/16/1996 | $74,500 |
| 11 James St, Rosendale | 1,214 | 08/04/2022 | $360,000 |
| 1102 Route 32, Rosendale | 2,757 | 12/27/2018 | |
| 17 James St, Rosendale | 1,248 | 02/04/2016 | |
| 6 Lower James St, Rosendale | 816 | 06/12/2024 | |
| 34 Taylor St, Bloomington | 1,623 | 12/29/2020 | $269,900 |
| 30 Taylor St, Bloomington | 876 | 10/22/2003 | $120,000 |
| 26 Taylor St, Bloomington | 1,772 | 09/25/2015 | $160,800 |
| 18 Degraff St, Bloomington | 1,657 | 12/12/2018 | |
| 56 Greenkill Rd, Bloomington | 2,450 | 11/29/2018 | $324,500 |
| 1093 Route 32, Rosendale | 1,532 | ||
| 12 Madeline Ln, Rosendale | 992 | 07/03/2024 |