Ulster County  »  12472  »  Route 32  »  1083 Route 32

1083 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

1083 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1083 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1083 Route 32, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.83-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,636

Lot & Building Information for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

• • Improvements for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

How many sq. ft. does 1083 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 1083 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 has a total of 1,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1083 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472?

1083 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $780,357.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $400,000
04/01/2004 $400,000
01/20/1994 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Deed
04/01/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
01/20/1994 - D
02/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,636
Market value $780,357
Assessed value $437,000

Assessment History for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,651 $437,000 24.3394 $10,636 +37.36%
2024 $672,308 $437,000 17.72 $7,744 -11.49%
2023 $590,541 $437,000 20.02 $8,749 -21.83%
2022 $469,892 $437,000 25.61 $11,192 -3.50%
2021 $437,000 $437,000 26.54 $11,598 -3.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,146
Median age 60.9
Average household income $102,355
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 682
Owner occupied units 63.6%
Average number of people per household 1.66
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale

Here are the neighbors for 1083 Route 32, Rosendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Madeline Ln, Rosendale 1,150 08/30/2004 $135,100
20 Taylor St, Bloomington 1,916 05/13/2011 $100,000
9 James St, Rosendale 1,212 02/10/2023 $257,150
174 Whiteport Rd, Kingston 1,800 07/16/2007 $409,000
159 Whiteport Rd, Kingston 960
199 Whiteport Rd, Kingston 684 08/15/2011
15 James St, Rosendale 1,320 09/16/1996 $74,500
11 James St, Rosendale 1,214 08/04/2022 $360,000
203 Whiteport Rd, Kingston 1,200 07/13/2018 $210,000
1089 Route 32, Rosendale 1,848 04/22/2024