Ulster County  »  12472  »  Route 213  »  677 Route 213

677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 677 Route 213, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.6-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 677 Route 213, Rosendale

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,455

Lot & Building Information for 677 Route 213, Rosendale

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1895
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 677 Route 213, Rosendale

• • Improvements for 677 Route 213, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 677 Route 213, Rosendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472?

677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1895 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,300, the tax amount paid for 677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $7,455.

When was 677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 06/28/2022 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 677 Route 213, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 677 Route 213, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $525,000
05/01/2019 $245,500
07/16/2009 $179,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 677 Route 213, Rosendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 677 Route 213, Rosendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed
05/01/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
07/16/2009 - D
07/17/2009 - R
Deed
05/14/2008 - D
07/03/2008 - R
Deed
12/08/2004 - D
03/21/2005 - R
Deed
02/23/2004 - D
06/23/2004 - R
Deed
04/13/2000 - D
05/01/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 677 Route 213, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 677 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,455
Market value $546,964
Assessed value $306,300

Assessment History for 677 Route 213, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 677 Route 213, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,190 $306,300 24.3394 $7,455 +37.36%
2024 $471,231 $306,300 17.72 $5,428 +49.37%
2023 $245,270 $181,500 20.02 $3,634 -21.83%
2022 $195,161 $181,500 25.61 $4,648 -3.50%
2021 $181,500 $181,500 26.54 $4,817 +4.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 677 Route 213, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 677 Route 213, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.10
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.91
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.12
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.78
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.78

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.10
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.12
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.78
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 5.01
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.53

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.10
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 5.01
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.53