Ulster County  »  12472  »  Creekside Ln  »  9 Creekside Ln

9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.6-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale

Sale date 04/19/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,650

Lot & Building Information for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.1
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale

• • Improvements for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472?

9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $7,649.

When was 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 04/19/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2023 $1

Title Documents for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,650
Market value $561,250
Assessed value $314,300

Assessment History for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,889 $314,300 24.3394 $7,650 +37.36%
2024 $483,538 $314,300 17.72 $5,569 -11.49%
2023 $424,730 $314,300 20.02 $6,292 -21.83%
2022 $337,957 $314,300 25.61 $8,049 -3.50%
2021 $314,300 $314,300 26.54 $8,342 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Creekside Lane, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.13
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.61
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.46
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.51
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.51

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.13
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.46
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.51
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 4.68
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.54

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.13
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 4.68
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.54
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.08