Ulster County  »  12472  »  Route 32  »  1033 Route 32

1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1033 Route 32, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.8-8-11.129

Sales & Tax Overview for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

Property tax $13,143

Lot & Building Information for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

Building sqft 26,672
Total sqft 28,313
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 3.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

• • Improvements for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472?

1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1999 and has a total of 26,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,000, the tax amount paid for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $13,143.

When was 1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold?

1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 11/04/2011.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 40 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2011 - D
11/23/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,143
Market value $964,286
Assessed value $540,000

Assessment History for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $857,143 $540,000 24.3394 $13,143 +37.36%
2024 $830,769 $540,000 17.72 $9,569 -11.49%
2023 $729,730 $540,000 20.02 $10,811 -21.83%
2022 $580,645 $540,000 25.61 $13,829 -3.50%
2021 $540,000 $540,000 26.54 $14,332 -3.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,146
Median age 60.9
Average household income $102,355
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 682
Owner occupied units 63.6%
Average number of people per household 1.66
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale

Here are the neighbors for 1033 Route 32, Rosendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Route 213, High Falls 1,575 09/24/2004 $229,000
106-114 Bruceville Rd, High Falls 2,558 12/10/2018 $630,000
49 Grist Mill Rd, Tillson 1,752 06/05/2012 $1
54 Route 213, High Falls 790
24 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson 1,824 02/08/2022 $360,000
67 Grist Mill Rd, Tillson 1,598
90 Bruceville Rd, High Falls 1,048 09/03/2009
38 Route 213, High Falls 2,288 12/23/2009
670 Springtown Rd, Tillson 912 01/22/2019
672-674 Springtown Rd, Tillson 942 12/20/2020 $80,000
1066 Route 213, High Falls 2,464 06/22/2023 $306,000
664 Springtown Rd, Tillson 862 08/23/2006 $153,000
84 Parkcrest Dr, Rosendale 1,650 12/31/2003 $227,000
1076 Route 213, High Falls 2,680 06/12/2013
1 Quicks Rd, High Falls 1,103 01/26/2001 $75,000
32 Perrines Br Rd, Tillson 1,498 01/28/2025 $168,764
53 Grist Mill Rd, Tillson 896 09/20/2019 $1
20 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson 800 11/14/2013 $121,000
45 Grist Mill Rd, Tillson 1,900 04/09/1999
681 Springtown Rd, Tillson 1,880 11/20/2014