1076 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
1076 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1076 Route 213, High Falls |
| Zip code | 12440 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 70.9-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1076 Route 213, High Falls
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $6,625 |
Lot & Building Information for 1076 Route 213, High Falls
| Building sqft | 2,680 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1878 |
| Year last altered | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1076 Route 213, High Falls
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1076 Route 213, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1076 Route 213, High Falls
1076 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1878 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1076 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $272,200, the tax amount paid for 1076 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 is $6,625.
When was 1076 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 last sold?1076 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440 was last sold in 06/12/2013.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1076 Route 213, High Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1076 Route 213, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1076 Route 213, High Falls
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1076 Route 213, High Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 1076 Route 213, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,625 |
| Market value | $486,071 |
| Assessed value | $272,200 |
Assessment History for 1076 Route 213, High Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1076 Route 213, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,063 | $272,200 | 24.3394 | $6,625 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $418,769 | $272,200 | 17.72 | $4,823 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $367,838 | $272,200 | 20.02 | $5,449 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $292,688 | $272,200 | 25.61 | $6,971 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $272,200 | $272,200 | 26.54 | $7,224 | +4.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1076 Route 213, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1076 Route 213, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.26 | |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.32 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 3.50 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.24 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.24 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.26 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 3.50 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.24 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.56 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.82 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.26 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 3.50 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.82 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.01 |
| New Paltz Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 7.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1076 Route 213, High Falls
Here are the neighbors for 1076 Route 213, High Falls.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 106-114 Bruceville Rd, High Falls | 2,558 | 12/10/2018 | $630,000 |
| 34 Route 213, High Falls | 1,575 | 09/24/2004 | $229,000 |
| 49 Grist Mill Rd, Tillson | 1,752 | 06/05/2012 | $1 |
| 126 Orchard St, Tillson | 1,785 | 11/14/2000 | $140,000 |
| 116 Orchard St, Tillson | 2,400 | 06/24/2004 | $154,000 |
| 54 Route 213, High Falls | 790 | ||
| 28 Perrines Bridge Rd, Tillson | 1,364 | 04/06/2022 | $1 |
| 1033 Route 32, Rosendale | 26,672 | 11/04/2011 | |
| 24 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson | 1,824 | 02/08/2022 | $360,000 |
| 67 Grist Mill Rd, Tillson | 1,598 | ||
| 90 Bruceville Rd, High Falls | 1,048 | 09/03/2009 | |
| 118 Orchard St, Tillson | 1,195 | 04/13/2006 | $170,000 |
| 38 Route 213, High Falls | 2,288 | 12/23/2009 | |
| 1066 Route 213, High Falls | 2,464 | 06/22/2023 | $306,000 |
| 815 Route 32, Tillson | 522 | 11/01/2018 | |
| 1 Quicks Rd, High Falls | 1,103 | 01/26/2001 | $75,000 |
| 32 Perrines Br Rd, Tillson | 1,498 | 01/28/2025 | $168,764 |
| 84 Parkcrest Dr, Rosendale | 1,650 | 12/31/2003 | $227,000 |
| 53 Grist Mill Rd, Tillson | 896 | 09/20/2019 | $1 |
| 20 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson | 800 | 11/14/2013 | $121,000 |