Ulster County  »  12472  »  Keator Ave  »  1018 Keator Ave

1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.26-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale

Sale date 05/08/2019
Sale price $34,000
Arm's length
Property tax $682

Lot & Building Information for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.25
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale

• • Improvements for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale

What is the market value of 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472?

The current market value is $50,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2019 $34,000

Title Documents for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $682
Market value $50,000
Assessed value $28,000

Assessment History for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $44,444 $28,000 24.3394 $682 +37.36%
2024 $43,077 $28,000 17.72 $496 -11.49%
2023 $37,838 $28,000 20.02 $561 -21.83%
2022 $30,108 $28,000 25.61 $717 -3.50%
2021 $28,000 $28,000 26.54 $743 -20.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1018 Keator Avenue, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.35
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.39
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 3.57
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.30
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.30

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.35
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.39
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.30
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 5.39
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.62

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.35
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.62
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 5.74
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 6.59
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.11