Ulster County  »  12477  »  Washington Ave  »  220 Washington Ave

220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.54-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties

Sale date 04/13/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,571

Lot & Building Information for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 103
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties

What is the market value of 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $69,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2001 $1

Title Documents for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2001 - D
04/13/2001 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,571
Market value $69,500
Assessed value $69,500

Assessment History for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,000 $67,000 22.5987 $1,514 -11.65%
2024 $67,000 $67,000 25.58 $1,714 -3.81%
2023 $60,500 $60,500 29.45 $1,782 +1.40%
2022 $52,000 $52,000 33.79 $1,757 +7.69%
2021 $48,947 $46,500 35.09 $1,632 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Washington Avenue, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 0.38
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.45
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.45
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.57
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 0.16
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.45
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.70
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.07
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.33

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 0.16
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 4.70
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.07