7 Cross Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
7 Cross Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Cross Street, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 18.61-2-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
| Sale date | 11/08/2023 |
| Sale price | $19,338 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,458 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 5,474 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 50 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 50 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
7 Cross Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1930 and has a total of 5,474 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Cross Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $3,457.
When was 7 Cross Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Cross Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 11/08/2023 for $19,338.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,458 |
| Market value | $153,000 |
| Assessed value | $153,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148,000 | $148,000 | 22.5987 | $3,345 | +0.97% |
| 2024 | $129,500 | $129,500 | 25.58 | $3,313 | +0.88% |
| 2023 | $111,500 | $111,500 | 29.45 | $3,284 | -2.33% |
| 2022 | $99,500 | $99,500 | 33.79 | $3,362 | +7.05% |
| 2021 | $94,211 | $89,500 | 35.09 | $3,141 | -3.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 7 Cross Street, Saugerties.