Ulster County  »  12477  »  Lighthouse Dr  »  63 Lighthouse Dr

63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.71-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties

Sale date 06/05/2018
Sale price $124,913
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,801

Lot & Building Information for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,686
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Lot dimensions 370 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 370
Depth 100
Year built 1838
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 5
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477?

63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1838 and has a total of 2,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $463,500, the tax amount paid for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $10,474.

When was 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 06/05/2018 for $124,913.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2018 $124,913
09/10/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/10/2008 - D
09/12/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,474
Current property tax $3,801
Market value $463,500
Assessed value $463,500

Assessment History for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,500 $449,500 22.5987 $10,158 +0.79%
2024 $394,000 $394,000 25.58 $10,079 +4.34%
2023 $328,000 $328,000 29.45 $9,660 +3.02%
2022 $277,500 $277,500 33.79 $9,377 +6.89%
2021 $263,158 $250,000 35.09 $8,773 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Lighthouse Drive, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.48
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.48
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 0.54
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.78
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 4.38

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.48
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 1.03
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 5.02
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.37
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.54

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 1.03
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 5.02
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.37