Ulster County  »  12477  »  Partition St  »  77 Partition St

77 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Partition Street, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.247-5-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

Property tax $11,039

Lot & Building Information for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

Building sqft 5,684
Building class Store
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 100
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

How many square feet does 77 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 77 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 5,684 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?

77 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $488,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,039
Market value $488,500
Assessed value $488,500

Assessment History for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $474,000 $474,000 22.5987 $10,712 -11.65%
2024 $474,000 $474,000 25.58 $12,125 -0.07%
2023 $412,000 $412,000 29.45 $12,133 -4.12%
2022 $374,500 $374,500 33.79 $12,654 +7.01%
2021 $354,737 $337,000 35.09 $11,825 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 77 Partition Street, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310-312 Main St, Saugerties 3,052 03/26/2002 $125,000
83 Partition St, Saugerties 8,640
1 W Bridge St, Saugerties 7,436 12/28/2017 $575,000
88 Washington Ave, Saugerties 2,216
215 Main St, Saugerties 2,133 05/25/1994 $63,000
89 Partition St, Saugerties 8,301 12/13/2002 $200,000
123 Market St, Saugerties 2,236 04/10/2025 $590,000
294 Main St, Saugerties 9,150
27 Partition St, Saugerties 2,299 01/31/2023 $1
90 Washington Ave, Saugerties 2,666 04/30/2014 $235,000