Ulster County  »  12477  »  W Bridge St  »  1 W Bridge St

1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.263-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Sale date 12/28/2017
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,994

Lot & Building Information for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Building sqft 7,436
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 71 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 71
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 7,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?

1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $663,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2017 $575,000
05/30/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed
05/30/1996 - D
06/03/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,994
Market value $663,500
Assessed value $663,500

Assessment History for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,500 $643,500 22.5987 $14,542 -5.41%
2024 $601,000 $601,000 25.58 $15,374 -2.70%
2023 $536,500 $536,500 29.45 $15,800 -4.08%
2022 $487,500 $487,500 33.79 $16,473 +6.93%
2021 $462,105 $439,000 35.09 $15,405 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 1 West Bridge Street, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310-312 Main St, Saugerties 3,052 03/26/2002 $125,000
15 Partition St, Saugerties 2,344 03/18/2021 $295,000
83 Partition St, Saugerties 8,640
88 Washington Ave, Saugerties 2,216
77 Partition St, Saugerties 5,684
215 Main St, Saugerties 2,133 05/25/1994 $63,000
89 Partition St, Saugerties 8,301 12/13/2002 $200,000
123 Market St, Saugerties 2,236 04/10/2025 $590,000
294 Main St, Saugerties 9,150
27 Partition St, Saugerties 2,299 01/31/2023 $1