Ulster County  »  12477  »  Burnett Rd  »  81 Burnett Rd

81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.3-8-19.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Property tax $5,940

Lot & Building Information for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,139
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,139 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,500, the tax amount paid for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $5,939.

When was 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold?

81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 11/05/1993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/1993 - D
01/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,940
Market value $337,500
Assessed value $337,500

Assessment History for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,000 $327,000 17.5987 $5,755 -3.38%
2024 $286,500 $286,500 20.79 $5,956 +1.84%
2023 $244,500 $244,500 23.92 $5,848 -0.32%
2022 $208,500 $208,500 28.14 $5,867 +7.24%
2021 $197,368 $187,500 29.18 $5,471 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 1.48
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 5.36
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.45
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.45
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.69

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 5.01
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.45
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.69
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 6.03
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 7.50

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 5.01
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.69
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 7.79
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 8.61

Neighbors for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 81 Burnett Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Vanbuskirk Rd, Saugerties 2,206 03/13/2019
131 Vanbuskirk Rd, Saugerties 3,040 09/16/2022 $550,000
6 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 1,689 06/04/2002 $265,000
143 Vanbuskirk Rd, Saugerties 1,243 10/12/1995 $1
900 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 1,050 08/20/2013 $295,000
40 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 720 02/15/2007 $125,000
15 Lamouree Rd, Saugerties 1,052 06/07/2001 $1
221 Burnett Rd, Saugerties
67 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 776 05/26/1995
63 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 1,848 10/25/2019
773-781 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 6,132 12/15/2003
32 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 1,599 09/27/2004 $173,650
59 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 2,118 03/10/2023 $660,000
925 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 3,764 10/30/2017 $125,000
53 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 1,344 12/15/2017 $100,000
737 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 2,250 04/26/2012 $200,000
19-21 Lamouree Rd, Saugerties 1,360 08/27/2015 $40,000
175 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 07/02/2013 $16,000
44 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 1,059 01/13/1998 $64,000
34 Carelis Rd, Saugerties 1,396 11/16/2018 $349,000