Ulster County  »  12477  »  Burnett Rd  »  53 Burnett Rd

53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.3-8-20.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,772

Lot & Building Information for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,344
Total sqft 2,613
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.736
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $157,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $100,000
06/18/2013 $16,540
09/21/1999 $35,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
06/18/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
09/21/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,772
Market value $157,500
Assessed value $157,500

Assessment History for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,000 $152,000 17.5987 $2,675 -15.35%
2024 $152,000 $152,000 20.79 $3,160 -2.50%
2023 $135,500 $135,500 23.92 $3,241 -6.36%
2022 $123,000 $123,000 28.14 $3,461 +7.34%
2021 $116,316 $110,500 29.18 $3,224 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 53 Burnett Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Vanbuskirk Rd, Saugerties 2,206 03/13/2019
131 Vanbuskirk Rd, Saugerties 3,040 09/16/2022 $550,000
143 Vanbuskirk Rd, Saugerties 1,243 10/12/1995 $1
900 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 1,050 08/20/2013 $295,000
40 Vanvlierden Rd, Saugerties 720 02/15/2007 $125,000
15 Lamouree Rd, Saugerties 1,052 06/07/2001 $1
221 Burnett Rd, Saugerties
67 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 776 05/26/1995
89 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 460
7-9 Lamouree Rd, Saugerties 2,294 02/22/2024
63 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 1,848 10/25/2019
81 Burnett Rd, Saugerties 2,139 11/05/1993
773-781 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties 6,132 12/15/2003