Ulster County  »  12477  »  Stoll Rd  »  208 Stoll Rd

208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 16.4-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

Sale date 03/29/2017
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,295

Lot & Building Information for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,386
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.644
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $585,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2017 $280,000
01/31/2011 $1
01/17/1997 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Deed
01/31/2011 - D
02/11/2011 - R
Deed
01/17/1997 - D
01/17/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,295
Market value $585,000
Assessed value $585,000

Assessment History for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,500 $567,500 17.5987 $9,987 -3.44%
2024 $497,500 $497,500 20.79 $10,343 +2.59%
2023 $421,500 $421,500 23.92 $10,082 +0.50%
2022 $356,500 $356,500 28.14 $10,032 +7.10%
2021 $337,895 $321,000 29.18 $9,367 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 208 Stoll Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Cole Bank Rd, Saugerties 1,930 07/20/2023 $494,700
126 Cole Bank Rd, Saugerties 06/27/2017 $10
198 Lauren Tice Rd, Saugerties 1,513
54 Deak Ln, Saugerties 1,904 02/14/2019 $475,000
110 Lauren Tice Rd, Saugerties 1,648 03/14/2018 $250,000
31 Bunny Run Rd, Saugerties 1,618 04/25/2025 $181,000
30 Bunny Run Rd, Saugerties 1,857 01/22/2007 $380,000
20 Bunny Run Rd, Saugerties 560 11/21/2014 $119,300
65 Emerick Rd, Saugerties 05/04/2011
18 Pakanen Ln, Saugerties 1,212 09/26/2012 $50,000