103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 17.2-4-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties
| Property tax | $7,303 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,023 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties
103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,023 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $415,000, the tax amount paid for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $7,303.
When was 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold?103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 10/16/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,303 |
| Market value | $415,000 |
| Assessed value | $415,000 |
Assessment History for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402,000 | $402,000 | 17.5987 | $7,075 | -3.46% |
| 2024 | $352,500 | $352,500 | 20.79 | $7,328 | +1.79% |
| 2023 | $301,000 | $301,000 | 23.92 | $7,200 | -0.25% |
| 2022 | $256,500 | $256,500 | 28.14 | $7,218 | +7.08% |
| 2021 | $243,158 | $231,000 | 29.18 | $6,741 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Laurel Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 1.33 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 2.86 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 2.94 |
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 4.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 2.43 |
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 5.31 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 7.41 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 7.84 |
Nearest high schools