Ulster County  »  12477  »  Terra Rd  »  60 Terra Rd

60 Terra Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

60 Terra Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Terra Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Terra Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.1-6-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

Sale date 09/12/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,535

Lot & Building Information for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,360
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.7
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

How many square feet does 60 Terra Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 60 Terra Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Terra Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

60 Terra Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $485,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2013 $1
04/16/2013 $1
01/30/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/12/2013 - D
05/20/2014 - R
Deed
04/16/2013 - D
05/31/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/30/2008 - D
02/28/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,535
Market value $485,000
Assessed value $485,000

Assessment History for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,500 $470,500 17.5987 $8,280 -15.35%
2024 $470,500 $470,500 20.79 $9,782 +2.62%
2023 $398,500 $398,500 23.92 $9,532 +0.52%
2022 $337,000 $337,000 28.14 $9,483 +7.08%
2021 $319,474 $303,500 29.18 $8,856 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 60 Terra Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
294 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties 2,888
1326 Route 212, Saugerties 2,268
1176 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 1,108 04/04/2008 $1
290 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties 1,905 07/20/2012 $387,000
1449 Route 212, Saugerties 2,400 07/21/2021 $500,000
1342 Route 212, Saugerties 2,497 12/02/1997 $260,000
1150 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 1,408 01/27/2016 $186,000
72 Highwoods Rd, Saugerties 822 07/16/2014 $150,000
310 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties 1,248 07/13/2012 $53,000
28 Terra Rd, Saugerties 2,093 10/24/1996 $30,000