293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 28.2-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
| Sale date | 08/15/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,502 |
Lot & Building Information for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,178 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 15.3 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,178 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $669,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,774 |
| Current property tax | $10,502 |
| Market value | $669,000 |
| Assessed value | $669,000 |
Assessment History for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649,000 | $649,000 | 17.5987 | $11,422 | -3.45% |
| 2024 | $569,000 | $569,000 | 20.79 | $11,830 | +2.60% |
| 2023 | $482,000 | $482,000 | 23.92 | $11,529 | -0.31% |
| 2022 | $411,000 | $411,000 | 28.14 | $11,566 | +7.12% |
| 2021 | $389,474 | $370,000 | 29.18 | $10,797 | -3.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 293 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Echo Hill Rd, Saugerties | 1,128 | 06/21/2006 | $240,000 |
| 1343 Route 212, Saugerties | 1,056 | 02/28/2022 | $242,500 |
| 50 Wynkoop Rd, Saugerties | 1,200 | 04/08/2016 | $329,000 |
| 1325 Route 212, Saugerties | 908 | 12/26/2018 | $148,500 |
| 303 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties | 1,680 | 04/04/2014 | $1 |
| 29 Echo Hill Rd, Saugerties | 1,426 | ||
| 204 Churchland Rd, Saugerties | 1,200 | 02/26/2016 | $1 |