Ulster County  »  12477  »  Kings Hwy  »  895 Kings Hwy

895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.2-3-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

Property tax $46,980

Lot & Building Information for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

Building sqft 37,172
Total sqft 68,372
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 10.1
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 12%

Other Property Data for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

How many square feet does 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, NY 12477 have?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 37,172 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, NY 12477?

895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,669,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,980
Market value $2,669,500
Assessed value $2,669,500

Assessment History for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,591,000 $2,591,000 17.5987 $45,598 -15.35%
2024 $2,591,000 $2,591,000 20.79 $53,867 -13.09%
2023 $2,591,000 $2,591,000 23.92 $61,977 +13.44%
2022 $1,941,500 $1,941,500 28.14 $54,634 +7.05%
2021 $1,841,053 $1,749,000 29.18 $51,036 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 895 Kings Highway, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
921 Kings Hwy, Saugerties 2,038 01/04/2017 $267,500
246 Churchland Rd, Saugerties 2,248 01/14/2021 $525,000
50 Wynkoop Rd, Saugerties 1,200 04/08/2016 $329,000
1343 Route 212, Saugerties 1,056 02/28/2022 $242,500
47 Echo Hill Rd, Saugerties 1,128 06/21/2006 $240,000
216 Churchland Rd, Saugerties 2,666 04/28/2015 $97,000
42 Terra Rd, Saugerties
204 Churchland Rd, Saugerties 1,200 02/26/2016 $1
864 Kings Hwy, Saugerties 1,562 12/27/2006 $1
15 Terra Rd, Saugerties 1,392 09/16/2010 $1
20 Wynkoop Rd, Saugerties 872 07/08/2015 $105,000
959 Kings Hwy, Saugerties 664 05/07/2021
266 Churchland Rd, Saugerties 1,595 07/22/1997 $70,000
224 Churchland Rd, Saugerties 1,611
208 Churchland Rd, Saugerties 1,152 07/08/1998 $80,000
293 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties 2,178 08/15/2014 $1