91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 28.3-2-34.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
| Sale date | 06/11/1993 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,362 |
Lot & Building Information for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,130 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 34.42 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 2,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.
What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,002,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/1993 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,634 |
| Current property tax | $16,362 |
| Market value | $1,002,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,002,000 |
Assessment History for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972,500 | $972,500 | 17.5987 | $17,115 | -3.49% |
| 2024 | $853,000 | $853,000 | 20.79 | $17,734 | +4.35% |
| 2023 | $710,500 | $710,500 | 23.92 | $16,995 | +0.49% |
| 2022 | $601,000 | $601,000 | 28.14 | $16,912 | +7.13% |
| 2021 | $569,474 | $541,000 | 29.18 | $15,786 | -3.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 91 Fred Short Road, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 586 Churchland Rd, Saugerties | 1,980 | ||
| 1243 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties | 2,832 | 10/07/2021 | $395,000 |
| 830 Churchland CT, Saugerties | 1,248 | 02/12/2016 | $1 |
| 580 Churchland Rd, Saugerties | 06/14/2017 | ||
| 1151 Church Rd, Saugerties | 1,270 | ||
| 1097 Church Rd, Saugerties | 2,024 | 06/21/2023 | $840,000 |
| 93 Fred Short Rd, Saugerties | 956 | 10/08/2010 | $280,000 |