Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 9W  »  2865 Route 9W

2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.4-3-14.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

Property tax $3,731

Lot & Building Information for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

How many square feet does 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477?

2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $212,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,731
Market value $212,000
Assessed value $212,000

Assessment History for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,000 $205,000 17.5987 $3,608 -15.35%
2024 $205,000 $205,000 20.79 $4,262 -2.64%
2023 $183,000 $183,000 23.92 $4,377 -6.29%
2022 $166,000 $166,000 28.14 $4,671 +7.08%
2021 $157,368 $149,500 29.18 $4,362 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 2865 Route 9W, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1166 Church Rd, Saugerties 1,408 04/05/2022 $88,000
1136 Church Rd, Saugerties 1,704 07/02/2013 $335,000
559 Old Street Rd, Saugerties 1,568 11/17/1999
1258 Church Rd, Saugerties 2,496 04/22/1994
1063 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 2,709 08/11/2020
1214 Church Rd, Saugerties 1,210 04/20/2004 $318,000
1228 Church Rd, Saugerties 1,965 01/16/2018
1067 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 1,850
14 Timberwall Rd, Saugerties 1,184
1198 Church Rd, Saugerties 1,660
17 Dutchtown Rd, Saugerties 1,060 08/12/2013 $1