417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill |
| Zip code | 12589 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shawangunk |
| Parcel ID | 98.2-1-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $9,293 |
Lot & Building Information for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
| Building class | State Owned Forest Lands (930) |
| Acreage | 300 |
| Frontage | 117 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
Assessed at $63,105, the tax amount paid for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $9,292.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
Access detailed property tax data for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,293 |
| Market value | $563,438 |
| Assessed value | $63,105 |
Assessment History for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513,049 | $63,105 | 147.2605 | $9,293 | +624.35% |
| 2024 | $504,840 | $63,105 | 20.33 | $1,283 | -14.58% |
| 2023 | $420,700 | $63,105 | 23.8 | $1,502 | -15.48% |
| 2022 | $349,419 | $63,105 | 28.16 | $1,777 | -4.70% |
| 2021 | $332,132 | $63,105 | 29.55 | $1,865 | -4.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 3.99 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 5.05 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 5.05 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 5.20 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 5.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 3.99 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 3.99 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 4.80 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.57 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 3.99 |
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 5.18 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.57 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.92 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 7.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill
Here are the neighbors for 417 Upper Mountain Road, Wallkill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 909 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush | 2,364 | 07/15/2002 | $44,000 |
| 885 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush | 875 | 09/14/2019 | |
| 125 Jones Rd, Pine Bush | 1,638 | 06/25/2003 | $1 |
| 322 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 1,976 | 04/16/1999 | $136,500 |
| 360 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 2,028 | 03/11/2019 | $205,000 |
| 371 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 1,500 | 05/26/1994 | |
| 921 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush | 1,092 | 04/18/2025 | |
| 280 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 2,871 | 11/30/2016 | |
| 306 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 1,328 | 08/29/2024 | $319,000 |
| 292 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 1,628 | 10/08/2022 | |
| 119 Jones Rd, Pine Bush | 2,822 | 12/20/2021 | $565,000 |
| 352 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 1,842 | 08/01/2024 | |
| 379 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 2,852 | 04/12/2024 | $399,900 |
| 901 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush | 1,560 | 09/24/2021 | $335,000 |
| 300 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 11/05/2021 | $80,000 | |
| 881 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush | 06/05/2023 | $80,000 | |
| 875 Upper Mountain Rd, Wallkill | 1,440 | 04/10/2017 | |
| 340 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 1,502 | 04/24/2024 | |
| 365 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 1,701 | 12/28/2000 | $145,300 |
| 270 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 1,456 | 01/06/2022 |