Ulster County  »  12566  »  Upper Mountain Rd  »  881 Upper Mountain Rd

881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 92.3-2-18.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/05/2023
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,443

Lot & Building Information for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 14.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Pine Bush

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

What is the market value of 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

The current market value is $87,500.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2023 $80,000
02/09/2001 $38,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Deed
02/09/2001 - D
02/09/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,443
Market value $87,500
Assessed value $9,800

Assessment History for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,675 $9,800 147.2605 $1,443 +624.35%
2024 $78,400 $9,800 20.33 $199 -14.58%
2023 $65,333 $9,800 23.8 $233 -15.48%
2022 $54,264 $9,800 28.16 $276 -4.70%
2021 $51,579 $9,800 29.55 $290 -4.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 5.02
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 5.02
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 5.47
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 5.47
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.65

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.83
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.65
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.72
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.74
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 6.01

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 5.33
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.65
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.74
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.74
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 6.01

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,620 01/29/2010 $401,000
111 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,952 11/08/1994 $25,000
125 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,638 06/25/2003 $1
362 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,248 04/02/2021 $260,000
885 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 875 09/14/2019
909 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 2,364 07/15/2002 $44,000
322 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,976 04/16/1999 $136,500
151 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,975
921 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,092 04/18/2025
306 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,328 08/29/2024 $319,000
417 Upper Mountain Rd, Wallkill
119 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 2,822 12/20/2021 $565,000
875 Upper Mountain Rd, Wallkill 1,440 04/10/2017
189 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,096 11/02/2020
173 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 2,222
150 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,456 10/23/2007
333 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,168 12/12/2019 $105,004
300 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 11/05/2021 $80,000
901 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,560 09/24/2021 $335,000
340 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,502 04/24/2024

Nearby ZIP Codes for 881 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report