Ulster County  »  12566  »  Upper Mountain Rd  »  333 Upper Mountain Rd

333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 98.2-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/12/2019
Sale price $105,004
Arm's length
Property tax $2,798

Lot & Building Information for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 1,168
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Electric
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Pine Bush

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,000, the tax amount paid for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $2,797.

When was 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 12/12/2019 for $105,004.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2019 $105,004
08/09/2019 $284,694
03/09/2007 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed
08/09/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/09/2007 - D
04/05/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,798
Market value $169,643
Assessed value $19,000

Assessment History for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $154,472 $19,000 147.2605 $2,798 +624.35%
2024 $152,000 $19,000 20.33 $386 -14.58%
2023 $126,667 $19,000 23.8 $452 -15.48%
2022 $105,205 $19,000 28.16 $535 -4.70%
2021 $100,000 $19,000 29.55 $561 -50.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 4.08
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 4.08
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 4.33
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 4.33
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 5.10

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 3.84
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.09
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.10
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.73
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 6.32

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.27
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.10
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.73
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.84
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 6.32

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,952 11/08/1994 $25,000
141 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,620 01/29/2010 $401,000
362 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,248 04/02/2021 $260,000
125 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,638 06/25/2003 $1
151 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,975
325 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,054 02/05/2004 $184,000
811 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,974 04/23/2022
88 Bufalo Rd, Pine Bush 1,618 06/01/2009 $1
906 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,008 11/06/2019 $37,000
311 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,882 06/30/2022 $380,000
303 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,920 09/10/2019
849 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 07/12/2017
76 Bufalo Rd, Pine Bush 1,052 04/16/2021 $115,000
981 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush 1,440
164 Hansburg Rd, Pine Bush 2,130 07/21/2004 $239,000
150 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,456 10/23/2007
173 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 2,222
189 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,096 11/02/2020
875 Upper Mountain Rd, Wallkill 1,440 04/10/2017
881 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 06/05/2023 $80,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 333 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report