Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 9W  »  2310-2332 Route 9W

2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.12-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $1,540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,825

Lot & Building Information for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

Building sqft 22,315
Building class Store
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 22,315 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477?

2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,166,098.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $1,540,000
12/07/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/18/2025 - R
Deed
11/02/2015 - D
11/03/2015 - R
Deed
12/27/2002 - D
12/31/2002 - R
Deed
12/07/2002 - D
12/17/2002 - R
Deed
01/09/1995 - D
01/11/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,825
Market value $1,166,098
Assessed value $478,100

Assessment History for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,017,234 $478,100 41.4657 $19,825 +67.13%
2024 $956,200 $478,100 24.81 $11,862 -10.30%
2023 $869,273 $478,100 27.66 $13,224 -13.79%
2022 $749,764 $476,100 32.22 $15,340 -7.57%
2021 $700,147 $476,100 34.86 $16,597 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 2310-2332 Route 9W, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
514 Main St, Lake Katrine 1,356 03/05/2012
508 Main St, Lake Katrine 1,302 10/21/1997
196 Main St, Lake Katrine 1,602 04/17/2025 $380,000
101 Main St, Lake Katrine 2,850 07/11/2003 $200,000
188 Main St, Lake Katrine 2,592 09/07/2011 $238,500
2180 Sawkill Ruby Rd, Kingston 1,225 09/27/2021 $234,000
2286 Route 9W, Saugerties 09/30/2019
85 Old Street Rd, Saugerties 1,464
157 Potter Hill Rd, Saugerties 03/11/2002 $70,000
194 Main St, Lake Katrine 2,520 02/16/2016